Data privacy protection

Data Privacy Statement
of Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit
Personal information is particularly worthy of protection and is to be treated with the greatest of care. In this data protection statement, we will explain to you which client information is required and used by us for which purposes, and how we deal with and protect this information.

Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit collects client information within the context of contracts concluded with the client. We thereby take into account the provisions of the federal data protection act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) and the Teledienstdatenschutzgesetz (from 1 March 2007 Telemediengesetz [German Telemedia Act]). The party responsible in terms of the federal data protection act is the management of Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit, as stated in the
Imprint at www.biometrics-fingerprint.info

We will only collect, process or use data without the client’s consent, as far as this is required for processing of the contractual relationship and for the usage and settlement of teleservices. We will not use anonymised client data for advertising, marketing or opinion research purposes without the client’s consent.


1. Data, Data Protection and Data Security
Personal Data
· When you register your company, you will provide your personal data. The information marked as necessary entries is required for processing your assignment or for disclosing your company on our website
www.biometrics-fingerprint.info.
Automatic Information
· During your visit at
www.biometrics-fingerprint.info we will receive specific information. We also use, as many other websites do, so-called cookies. We refer to this as automatic information. You can refrain from accepting cookies by means of your Internet browser and you have the possibility of visiting websites anonymously via a special software application.
Utilisation and Protection of your Data
· Your personal data and information related to your account are stored by us, as long as you have an existing account with us. The storage of personal data takes place in a protected area outside the actual online environment.
· The automatic information is anonymised and stored externally to your client account.
· Circulation of your personal data beyond these provisions is excluded. Circulation of information related to accounts is generally excluded.
· We use the stored personal data in order to process your assignment. This includes payment procedures.
We use the automatic information in order to optimise our platform with regard to content, appearance and structure. This does not involve your behaviour as an individual but the behaviour of all our visitors. Therefore the automatic information is not stored in connection with your personal data. The collection of this automatic information takes place using a Web analytics tools (Google Analytics). Data collected in the process will under no circumstances be associated with any personal identifying information (personal data). For this purpose we have quoted the information text, published by Google, below:
“This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies“, which are text files placed on your computer to help you analyse how you use your website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of your website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored on servers in the USA. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services relating to website usage and Internet usage. Google may also pass this information on to third parties when legally required to do so or when the third party concerned has been instructed to process the data on Google’s behalf. Google will under no circumstances associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software; however please note that if you do this you may not be able to comprehensively utilise all the functions of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.”

· Our internal processes are set out in such a way that only a few selected employees will come into contact with the data and information mentioned here. Nevertheless all our employees are obligated to adhere to our internal data protection policy. This also includes the handling of your data and information which is described here. The same applies for our service providers (e. g. the online platform provider).


2. Right to Information
You are entitled to be provided with information about the stored data regarding your person, its source and receivers as well as the purpose of its storage, at all times. Should you have any queries regarding collection, processing or utilisation of your personal data, in case of information requests, corrections, blocking or deleting of data, please contact the management of Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit, as they are stated in the Imprint at
www.biometrics-fingerprint.info. According to the federal data protection act § 4, a data protection officer does not have to be provided by Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit.

 
3. Additional Information
Our employees will at no time, neither personally, by telephone nor via e-mail, request the disclosure of your access password. This data protection statement applies to the entire Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit website, but not for the sites of other suppliers, whose links are located on our website.

If you have any questions which have not been answered in this data protection statement or you require more in-depth information with regard to a specific point, please do not hesitate to contact the management of Handelsvertretung biometrics-fingerprint.info Klaus Pillokeit, as stated in the Imprint at www.biometrics-fingerprint.info, at any time.

30. April 2010